top of page

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Privacy Act 2020:

Definitions

"You/Your" means you, the user of this website.

"We/Us/Our" means Ella Grace Holistic Health, who provide this website.

 

What personal information is collected?

We collect the following personal information directly from you:

  • name

  • contact information

  • billing or purchase information

  • pre-session health questionnaire (for health coaching purposes only)

 

Purpose of personal information collection

We collect your personal information in order to:

  • provide health coaching services

  • for billing and shipping purposes

  • for mailing lists

 

Storage of personal information

We keep your personal information safe by storing it either electronically (password protected), or for paper-based information, by storing it in a lockable office (health coaching information only).

Access to and correction of personal information

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us at enquiry@ellagraceholistichealth.co.nz

Retention of personal information

We will not keep your personal information longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may be lawfully used.

Disclosure of personal information

We do not dislcose your personal information to any other party in a form that would identify you, except if:

  • authorised or required by law

  • you authorise the disclosure

  • disclosure is necessary to avoid endangering someone’s health or safety

Statistical Information Collection

We use analytics to collect statistical information about your visit to help us improve the site. This information is aggregated and does not identify you personally.

Cookies

We do not use cookies (small text files that websites store on your computer to help track your activity) to collect or store personal information, nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal information about specific individuals. You can disable cookies or clear them out of your web browser without affecting your ability to use this site.

 

Anti Spam Policy

We promise never to send unsolicited emails to you and you always have the ability to unsubscribe if you are not happy with our email content. 

Summary

We take your privacy seriously and our collection of your personal information and site usage data is part of our aim to provide you with the best service possible. 

bottom of page